Frasess.Net - Info frasess.net

frasess.net receives about 1,500 unique visitors and 1,800 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,197.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank frasess.net is ranked number 271,113 in the world and 0.0003% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Spain and links to network IP address 176.31.149.106.

About - frasess.net

How popular is frasess.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
45,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,800 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
271,113 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0003% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 20.8%17.5%5910
Mexico 15.4%14.8%21398
Peru 12.8%11.8%7131
Colombia 10.5%11.1%10816
Argentina 8.4%8.2%20208
Spain 7.5%14.4%55529
United States 4.6%6.3%470540
Dominican Republic 3.9%3.0%10347
Ecuador 2.8%2.3%8982
Nicaragua 1.7%1.3%6237
Guatemala 1.5%1.4%13789
Bolivia 1.0%0.8%13536

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
frasess.net
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush frasess.net
Domain:
  frasess.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is frasess.net?

Facebook:
  132
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much frasess.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.91
Monthly Revenue:
$87.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,062.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 113$1.30
Spain 259$0.29
Colombia 200$0.27
Mexico 266$0.26
Peru 212$0.23
Venezuela 315$0.21
Argentina 148$0.18
Dominican Republic 54$0.09
Ecuador 41$0.05
Nicaragua 23$0.03
Guatemala 25$0.01
Bolivia 14$0.01

How much money do frasess.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
169
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,066
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
61,640
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20$0.23
Spain 49$0.05
Argentina 21$0.02
Mexico 24$0.02
Peru 21$0.02
Colombia 16$0.02
Venezuela 9$0.01
Ecuador 4$0.00
Dominican Republic 2$0.00
Nicaragua 1$0.00
Bolivia 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is frasess.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,197.66

Where is frasess.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.31.149.106
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 176.31.149.106

How fast does frasess.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1640 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.frasess.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.frasess.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/cookie-law-info/js/cookielawinfo.js?ver=1.5.3
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/js/customscript.js?ver=2.1.6
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-shortcode/js/jquery.tipsy.js?ver=4.5.9
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-shortcode/js/wp-shortcode.js?ver=4.5.9
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/cookie-law-info/css/cli-style.css?ver=1.5.3
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/table-of-contents-plus/screen.min.css?ver=1509
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-shortcode/css/tipsy.css?ver=4.5.9
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-shortcode/css/wp-shortcode.css?ver=4.5.9
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/style.css?ver=2.1.6
http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/css/responsive.css?ver=2.1.6
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Bree+Serif:400|Open+Sans&subset=latin

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js?137237720 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">GRATIS</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fra…/author/admin/">Nacho</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search-image" type="submit" class="sbutton"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.frasess.net/">Frases</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-shortcode/js/jquery.tipsy.js?ver=4.5.9 could save 954B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/js/customscript.js?ver=2.1.6 could save 703B (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.frasess.net/wp-content/themes/splash/style.css?ver=2.1.6 could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 981B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.frasess.net/ could save 981B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to frasess.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 02:14:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 49914
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Microcache: True

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX frasess.net 3600
A 176.31.149.106 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns5081.webempresa.eu
Rname servidores.webempresa.com
Serial Number 2016110400
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5081.webempresa.eu 3600
NS ns5082.webempresa.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-08-29
Domain Age:
10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.extranetdeclientes.com...
Domain Name: FRASESS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 20558***931_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.extranetdeclientes.com
Registrar URL: http://www.virtualname.es/
Updated Date: 2016-10-29T02:20:10Z
Creation Date: 2016-08-29T16:00:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-29T16:00:46Z
Registrar: TECNOCRATICA CENTRO DE DATOS, S.L.
Registrar IANA ID: 1600
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Antonio Ignacio Borras Sisternas
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: CGuardia Civil 20 Escalera 3 Puerta 4
Registrant City: valencia
Registrant State/Province: valencia
Registrant Postal Code: 46020
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.628563852
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Antonio Ignacio Borras Sisternas
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: CGuardia Civil 20 Escalera 3 Puerta 4
Admin City: valencia
Admin State/Province: valencia
Admin Postal Code: 46020
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.628563852
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Antonio Ignacio Borras Sisternas
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: CGuardia Civil 20 Escalera 3 Puerta 4
Tech City: valencia
Tech State/Province: valencia
Tech Postal Code: 46020
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.628563852
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns5081.webempresa.eu
Name Server: ns5082.webempresa.eu
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34918162678
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-14T02:14:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: IANA 1600

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is TECNOCRATICA CENTRO DE DATOS, S.L..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRASESS.NET
Registrar: TECNOCRATICA CENTRO DE DATOS, S.L.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1600
Whois Server: whois.extranetdeclientes.com
Referral URL: http://www.virtualname.net
Name Server: NS5081.WEBEMPRESA.EU
Name Server: NS5082.WEBEMPRESA.EU
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-aug-2016
Creation Date: 29-aug-2016
Expiration Date: 29-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 02:13:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
frasess.net widget